(using this as a test to see how things transfer from one blog to the other)

Super Robot Wars Original Generation: The Inspector
Dramatis Personae

(Updated 1-16-11 with a character from episode 15. Further updates to come)

(click red outlined portraits for a larger profile image)

Earth Federation Forces

ATX Team

Kyousuke Nanbu
Unit: PTX-003C Alteisen
Theme: Steel Beowulf




Excellen Browning
Unit: PTX-007-03C Weissritter
Theme: Platinum Lucifer





Brooklyn "Bullet" Luckfield
Unit: PTX-017 MP Wildschwein, SRG-03-01 Grungust Type-3
Theme: Ace Attacker




Kusuha Mizuha
Unit: SRG-02-01 Grungust Type-2, SRG-03-01 Grungust Type-3
Theme: Blue Blue Sky





Lamia Loveless
Unit: SMSC Angelg
Theme: Ash to Ash





SRX Team

Ryuusei Date
Unit: R-1
Theme: EVERYWHERE YOU GO




Raidese F. Branstein
Unit: R-2 Powered
Theme: ICE MAN





Aya Kobayashi
Unit: R-3 Powered
Theme: Psychic Energy




Viletta Badam
Unit: PTX-007-01 Gespenst Mk.II-R
Theme: Woman the Cool Spy





Mai Kobayashi
Unit: ???
Theme: Marionette Messiah





Hagane Crew

Daitetsu Minase
Unit: SNC-02 Hagane
Position: Captain
Theme: Steel Ark (Ver. M)



Tetsuya Onodera
Unit: SNC-02 Hagane
Position: First Officer
Theme: Steel Ark




Azuki Sawa
Unit: SNC-02 Hagane
Position: Operator




Eita Nadaka
Unit: SNC-02 Hagane
Position: Operator





Hiryuu Kai Crew

Lefina Enfield
Unit: Hiryuu Kai
Position: Captain
Theme: Heaven Soaring Dragon



Sean Webley
Unit: Hiryuu Kai
Position: First Officer





Eun Hyojin
Unit: Hiryuu Kai
Position: Operator





Team TD

Ibis Douglas
Unit: YAM-007-1 Astelion
Theme: Shooting Star, Rip Through the Night!




Sleigh Presty
Unit: YSF-33-1 Calion
Theme: Shooting Star, Rip Through the Night!





Tsugumi Takakura
Position: Team TD Development Chief.






Octo Squad

Katina Tarask
Unit: RPT-007 Gespenst Mk.II-M
Theme: TACO NA GU RI




Leona Garstein
Unit: XRAM-006VC Sieguarlion
Theme: TREUE





Tasuku Shinguji
Unit: GS-01D Giganscudo Duro
Theme: Gan! Gan! Gigan!




Russel Bagman
Unit: RPT-007 Gespenst Mk.II-M
Theme: Born to Fight





Other Pilots

Latooni Subota
Unit: XAM-007S Fairlion S
Theme: Brass Sincerity




Schine Hausen
Unit: XAM-007G Fairlion G
Theme: Fairy Dang-Sing





Masaki Andou
Unit: Cybuster
Theme: Neppu! Shippu! Cybuster!




Lune Zoldark
Unit: DCSMH-02 Valsione
Theme: Flapper Girl





Irmgult Kazahara
Unit: SRG-01-1 Grungust
Theme: TIME TO COME




Kai Kitamura
Unit: RPT-007 Gespenst Mk.II-M
Theme: Rushing Dandy





Ryouto Hikawa
Unit: RTX-009EX Exbein
Theme: Right and Kind




Rio Meilong
Unit: AMG-01 AM Gunner
Theme: Justice Girl





Radha Bairaban
Unit: PTX-004-2 Schutzwald
Theme: Hasen no Asana




Arado Blanga
Unit: PTX-015-L Wildwurger
Theme: Wild Flug





Shirogane Crew

Lee Linjun
Unit: SNC-01 Shirogane
Position: Captain
Theme: Steel Ark





Tesla Reich Institute

Jonathan Kazahara
Position: TRI Administrator





Filio Presty
Position: Team TD Project Lead






Rishu Togo
Position: Blademaster





Eri Anzai
Position: LTR Corporation Archaeologist






Mao Industries

Ring Mao
Position: Mao Industries CEO





Yuan Meilong
Position: Mao Industries Development Chief






Izu Base

Laker Randolph
Position: Far East Theater Commander





Sakae Takanaka
Position: Chief of Staff






Kenzo Kobayashi
Position: Chief of Pyschodriver Research






Personal Trooper Designers

Marion Radom
Position: ATX Team Chief Designer





Robert H. Oomiya
Position: SRX Team Chief Designer






Kirk Hamil
Mao Industries Director of Development






Aggressors

Ratsel Feinshmecker
Unit: RPT-GT Guarbein Mk.III Trombe, DGG-02 Aussenseiter
Theme: Trombe!




Guilliam Yeager
Unit: PTX-001RV Gespenst RV
Theme: Hero Senki





Sanger Zonvolt
Unit: SRG-03-02 Grungust Type-3, DGG-01 DyGenGuar
Theme: The Sword that Cleaves Evil





Earth Government

Brian Midcrid
Position: President





Graein Grusman
Position: Legislator






Nibhal Mubhal
Position: Presidential Aide





Kenneth Garret
Position: North American Theater Commander






Divine Crusaders

DC Military Forces

Van Vat Tran
Position: Neue DC Supreme Commander





Archibald Grims
Position: DC Field Commander






Yuuki Jegunan
Unit: DCAM-006 Guarlion
Theme: Believe In Our Bond




Ricarla Borgnine
Unit: DCAM-006 Guarlion
Theme: Believe In Our Bond





The School

Seolla Schweizer
Unit: PTX-016-R Wildfalken
Theme: Ace Attacker Ver. W




Ouka Nagisa
Unit: ASK-G03C Rapiecage
Theme: Ouka Gen'ei





Aguila Setme
Position: Headmaster of The School





Cuervo Cero
Position: The School Chief Researcher






Shadow Mirror

Vindel Mauser
Unit: Zweisergain
Theme: CHAOS




Lemon
Unit: WeissSaber
Theme: CHAOS





Wodan Ymir
Unit: Thrudgelmir
Theme: The Gate of Magus




Echidna Iisaki
Unit: RPT-014 R-Eins






Earth Cradle

Sophia Nate
Position: Earth Cradle Director





Egret Feff
Position: Earth Cradle Assistant Director






Egret Uruz
Unit: Bergelmir





Egret Thurisuz
Unit: Bergelmir






Egret Anthuz
Unit: Bergelmir






Inspectors

Wendolo
Position: Head of Civilization Inspection
Unit: Unknown
Theme: The Judge and the Judged



Vigagi
Unit: Galgau
Theme: Violent Battle





Mekibos
Unit: Graterkin
Theme: Violent Battle




Aguija
Unit: Silberwind
Theme: Violent Battle





Sikalog
Unit: Drukin
Theme: Violent Battle





Unaligned Forces

Mistuko Isurugi
Position: CEO, Isurugi Heavy Industries





Dragon Choukijin







Tiger Choukijin






Unknown Creatures







Beowulf






Einst Alfimi
Unit: Persön-Lichkeit
Theme: Yureru Kokoro no Renkenjutsushi








Please let me know if you see any errors or omissions, but otherwise this should be a complete list. I will be making some additions, changes and improvements as the show continues.